
Find hotels near Nevizade Street, Istanbul from AED 155
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Nevizade Street hotels




1. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.1 km from Nevizade Street
ZARMINE
AED 200
AED 242 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. The Wings Hotels Pera
The Wings Hotels Pera0.3 km from Nevizade Street
HARRY
AED 304
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, 0.2 km from Nevizade Street
Joel
AED 422
AED 468 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Ayramin Deluxe Hotel
Ayramin Deluxe HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from Nevizade Street
Ameen
AED 226
AED 254 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Sentire Hotels&Residences Taksim
Sentire Hotels&Residences Taksim0.3 km from Nevizade Street
Zohreh
AED 372
AED 413 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Peradays
Peradays0.2 km from Nevizade Street
Carina
AED 285
AED 316 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Petros Hotel
Petros HotelTaksim, < 0.1 km from Nevizade Street
Armin
AED 184
AED 207 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.2 km from Nevizade Street
Maryam
AED 378
AED 425 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, 0.3 km from Nevizade Street
Sullivan
AED 257
AED 286 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. Aria Palace Taksim
Aria Palace TaksimTaksim, 0.2 km from Nevizade Street
Kevin
AED 166
AED 185 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Garlon Residence
Garlon Residence0.2 km from Nevizade Street
Tajammul
AED 278
AED 308 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Walton Gardens Pera
Walton Gardens Pera0.1 km from Nevizade Street
dylber
AED 433
AED 481 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access
Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access0.3 km from Nevizade Street
GEORGES
AED 633
AED 702 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hotel Pera Parma
Hotel Pera Parma0.1 km from Nevizade Street
Reuben
AED 299
AED 332 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Stay Lab Taksim
Stay Lab TaksimTaksim, < 0.1 km from Nevizade Street
Guillermo
AED 250
AED 282 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




16. Ayramin Deluxe Hotel Annex
Ayramin Deluxe Hotel AnnexTaksim, 0.3 km from Nevizade Street
Fayez
AED 294
AED 327 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




17. Akka Suites Taksim
Akka Suites TaksimTaksim, 0.2 km from Nevizade Street
David
AED 342
AED 386 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




18. Nine Istanbul Hotel
Nine Istanbul Hotel0.1 km from Nevizade Street
Tasneem
AED 139
AED 155 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Misafir Suites 8 Istanbul - Special Class
Misafir Suites 8 Istanbul - Special ClassTaksim, 0.3 km from Nevizade Street
Atefeh
AED 183
AED 203 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Hotel The Public
Hotel The PublicTaksim, 0.2 km from Nevizade Street
Carlos
AED 807
AED 914 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Top Nevizade Street Hotel Reviews
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"My wife and I stayed at CVK Park Bosphorus for the final night of our anniversary trip to Turkey, and it was the perfect ending. The location is excellent — right by Taksim with beautiful Bosphorus views, and an easy walk to Dolmabahçe Palace. Our room was spacious, spotless, and very comfortable, and the staff were attentive throughout — they even responded to our pre-arrival email the same day with thoughtful anniversary suggestions. Check-in and check-out were smooth, and everything felt polished and well run. We only wish we could have stayed longer — highly recommended for a special occasion in Istanbul."
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We recently stayed at the Pera Palace and our accommodations were fabulous. This old historic hotel did not show any signs of its age. The buffet breakfast is a real added treat with an incredible array of choices. The staff is very attentive and when we checked in our attendent accompanied us to our room via the old historic elevator."
Sanat Hostel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Magnifique hôtel avec une belle ambiance"
Divan Istanbul
8/10 Good
"Not providing much help on a confusion with the Expedia reservation. Also be aware of the offer of transport from the airports as their rate is double the standard. also, if you're using Expedia, and you get the 20% offer off spa and food, make sure they add it, because I had to request it at the end. it is a nice property. I'm just saying they were not very flexible."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"1. Superb location at the heart of Istanbul - proximity to tourist locations and transportation 2. Great amenities with the view on Taksim square 3. Large gym, very well equipped and maintained 4. Attentive staff. We had an initial issue with the room, which was solved first thing on the morning."
Aria Palace Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"I always stay at Aria Hotel in Istanbul as it is the best option for location, cleanliness and service. Management at reception always welcoming and accommodating!"
Taxim Trend Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed at Taksim Trend Suites and had a wonderful experience — but what truly made our stay special was manager Azosh. He was incredibly helpful from the moment we arrived: always available, quick to sort out anything we needed, and genuinely caring about making our stay comfortable."
Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access
10/10 Excellent
"We have stayed to this hotel this year for 9th time in a row. It feels like a home. We always stayed there whenever we are in Istanbul. Love the hotel, excellent location and wonderful staff. Rooms are very nice. Only thing I would add that hotel now needs some renovation. I would still stay there but wear and tear is very obvious now. They do a great job to keep it clean but furniture and bathrooms definitely need some love and attention. But still love this hotel and staff is so welcoming and friendly."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
Other attractions near Nevizade Street
Sanat Performance
After visiting Sanat Performance, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Jolly Joker Istanbul
You can make plans for a show at Jolly Joker Istanbul on your trip to Istanbul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Beyoglu Uc Horan Armenian Church
After visiting Beyoglu Uc Horan Armenian Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Kastel Istanbul
Kastel Istanbul is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Balık Pazarı
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Balık Pazarı. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Avrupa Pasajı
During your visit to Istanbul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Avrupa Pasajı. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Dogancay Museum
You can study the exhibits at Dogancay Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Huseyin Aga Mosque
Huseyin Aga Mosque is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.