
Find hotels near Palazzo Terzi, Bergamo from AED 370
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Palazzo Terzi hotels




1. Petronilla - Hotel in Bergamo
Petronilla - Hotel in BergamoBorgo San Leonardo, 1.1 km from Palazzo Terzi
Martin David
AED 687
AED 796 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. B&B Dimora delle Donnole
B&B Dimora delle Donnole1.7 km from Palazzo Terzi
A
AED 815
AED 937 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




3. The Kraken Inn
The Kraken InnCitta Bassa, 1.4 km from Palazzo Terzi
Rene
AED 582
AED 681 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Ca Moroni Collection
Ca Moroni CollectionBorgo San Leonardo, 1.3 km from Palazzo Terzi
Jose Luis
AED 471
AED 551 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. GombitHotel
GombitHotelCittà Alta, 0.2 km from Palazzo Terzi
Rodrigo Andres
AED 800
AED 922 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. Palazzo Porta Picta
Palazzo Porta PictaCittà Alta, 0.2 km from Palazzo Terzi
Patricia
AED 619
AED 722 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Relais San Vigilio al Castello
Relais San Vigilio al Castello1.1 km from Palazzo Terzi
Hans
AED 611
AED 713 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Ginevra Rooms Bergamo
Ginevra Rooms BergamoCitta Bassa, 0.7 km from Palazzo Terzi
Edmali
AED 318
AED 460 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. La Valletta Relais
La Valletta Relais1.5 km from Palazzo Terzi
Anonymous traveler
AED 486
AED 610 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. AR Boutique Apartments
AR Boutique ApartmentsStazione, 1.5 km from Palazzo Terzi
Marcus
AED 910
AED 1,042 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Le Funi Hotel
Le Funi Hotel0.7 km from Palazzo Terzi
Wojciech
AED 542
AED 638 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Porta Antica
Porta AnticaCittà Alta, 0.2 km from Palazzo Terzi
Peter
AED 422
AED 494 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. AR Suites&Art
AR Suites&ArtStazione, 1.6 km from Palazzo Terzi
Amarvir
AED 530
AED 624 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Fuori Porta House
Fuori Porta House0.6 km from Palazzo Terzi
David
AED 651
AED 758 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Palazzo Rivola
Palazzo RivolaCittà Alta, 0.3 km from Palazzo Terzi
Megan
AED 418
AED 501 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Residenza Del Borgo
Residenza Del Borgo1.5 km from Palazzo Terzi
William
AED 316
AED 370 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. Life Hotel
Life Hotel2.3 km from Palazzo Terzi
Vernon
AED 532
AED 626 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Quarto Verde Apartments
Quarto Verde ApartmentsStazione, 1.7 km from Palazzo Terzi
Kevin
AED 582
AED 681 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Radisson Blu Hotel, Bergamo Choruslife
Radisson Blu Hotel, Bergamo Choruslife2.2 km from Palazzo Terzi
Antony M
AED 613
AED 716 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Hotel Excelsior San Marco
Hotel Excelsior San MarcoCitta Bassa, 0.6 km from Palazzo Terzi
Peter
AED 449
AED 525 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Palazzo Terzi Hotel Reviews
Hotel Excelsior San Marco
10/10 Excellent
"Very enjoyable stay very clean staff very helpful and breakfast very enjoyable with plenty of choices"
Hotel Piazza Vecchia
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a perfect location"
GombitHotel
10/10 Excellent
"The location was excellent in the heart of Città alta. The staff were very helpful and the room size incredible. The breakfast was very good as well. We will defenetly come back to the same hotel."
Il Sole Bergamo
10/10 Excellent
"Ideal location, staff is wonderful, breakfast is great. Although it is on the square our rooms were not noisy at night. We would stay here again."
Atlas Apartments - Città Alta
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of Old Town Bergamo."
Best Western Hotel Piemontese
10/10 Excellent
"A really good stay. Clean room. Staff were helpful. Whenever we needed anything they provided. Hotel is close to bus and train so easy access to get to places. Shops near by. Only thing the breakfast has not many options but then again there are shops near by which you can go. Overall its really good place to go and will recommend"
Bergamoincenter
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel great location amazing staff"
Palazzo Rivola
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice, very central and parking onsite."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Bergamo Choruslife
8/10 Good
"Very well presented modern hotel, situated between two tram stops on the T1 Line. It appears construction of a stop outside the hotel is at an advanced stage, and that would be ideal. While waiting for our room we explored the Chorus Life facilities and had lunch at GNAM. This was a popular area with locals in the evening, even when there was not an official event at the Chorus stadium. Our room was of a very decent size. The balcony was huge and the table and chairs looked a bit lost. The planting around the balcony edge provides a refuge for mosquitoes and we are both covered in bites. The multitude of light switches is somewhat baffling, there are no English Language channels on the TV, although casting is possible and we did use YouTube music. Breakfast was more than ample and never overcrowded despite the hotel being almost full. We found travel to Citta Alta very easy via Tram and the 1/1A bus from the train station area."
Other attractions near Palazzo Terzi

Duomo
9.4/10 (35 reviews)
Duomo is just one of the places to see in Bergamo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.

Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore
9.2/10 (294 reviews)
Find out about the history of Bergamo with a stop at Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.

Colleoni Chapel
9.4/10 (17 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Bergamo with a stop at Colleoni Chapel. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.

Cinta Muraria di Bergamo
You can find out about the history of Bergamo with a stop at Cinta Muraria di Bergamo. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Medolago Albani Palace
You can find out about the history of Bergamo when you stop by Medolago Albani Palace. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Museo e Tesoro Della Cattedrale
You can browse the exhibits at Museo e Tesoro Della Cattedrale, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Bergamo. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Baptistry
Find out about the history of Bergamo with a stop at Baptistry. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Biblioteca Angelo Mai
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Biblioteca Angelo Mai, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bergamo. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.