
Find hotels near Prague Planetarium, Prague from AED 269
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Prague Planetarium hotels

1. The Benedict Hotel Old Town Prague
The Benedict Hotel Old Town PragueStare Mesto, 1.8 km from Prague Planetarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 290
AED 342 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. R16 Residences Prague
R16 Residences PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
The price is AED 282
AED 333 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Allure Hotel & Residence Prague
Allure Hotel & Residence PragueStare Mesto, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (794 reviews)
The price is AED 438
AED 507 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel Residence Agnes
Hotel Residence AgnesStare Mesto, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (960 reviews)
The price is AED 492
AED 568 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

5. Hotel Schwaiger
Hotel Schwaiger1.4 km from Prague Planetarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (419 reviews)
The price is AED 286
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Fairmont Golden Prague
Fairmont Golden PragueStare Mesto, 1.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
The price is AED 1,305
AED 1,479 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Rooftop Planet Prague Hotel
Rooftop Planet Prague Hotel1.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AED 274
AED 324 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Hotel Maximilian
Hotel MaximilianStare Mesto, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 643
AED 737 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Mama Shelter Prague
Mama Shelter PragueHolesovice, 0.4 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 277
AED 327 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. INNSiDE by Meliá Prague Old Town
INNSiDE by Meliá Prague Old TownPetrská čtvrť, 1.5 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 413
AED 480 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Monastery Garden Prague
Monastery Garden PragueStare Mesto, 1.5 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is AED 508
AED 585 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. The Viaduct Suites & More
The Viaduct Suites & More1.9 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is AED 334
AED 391 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Grandior Hotel Prague
Grandior Hotel Prague1.8 km from Prague Planetarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,273 reviews)
The price is AED 261
AED 309 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Luxury Center APT by Michal&Friends
Luxury Center APT by Michal&Friends1.8 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 115
AED 515 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Botanique Hotel Prague
Botanique Hotel Prague1.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 236
AED 281 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Six Residences Prague
Six Residences PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is AED 380
AED 442 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Hotel Kings Court
Hotel Kings CourtStare Mesto, 1.9 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 625
AED 717 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Vincanto Apartments Oldtown Prague 1
Vincanto Apartments Oldtown Prague 1Petrská čtvrť, 1.5 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is AED 184
AED 269 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Buddha-Bar Hotel Prague
Buddha-Bar Hotel PragueStare Mesto, 1.9 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (730 reviews)
The price is AED 724
AED 827 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Grand Majestic Hotel Prague
Grand Majestic Hotel PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,151 reviews)
The price is AED 261
AED 309 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Prague Planetarium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Benedict Hotel Old Town Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() R16 Residences Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 220 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Allure Hotel & Residence Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 794 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Residence Agnes | 10.0 Exceptional 960 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Schwaiger | 9.8 Exceptional 419 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Prague Planetarium
The price is AED 277
AED 327 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Prague Planetarium Hotel Reviews

Cosmopolitan Hotel Prague
10/10 Excellent


























































































