
Find hotels near Prague Planetarium, Prague from AED 266
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Prague Planetarium hotels

1. The Benedict Hotel Old Town Prague
The Benedict Hotel Old Town PragueStare Mesto, 1.8 km from Prague Planetarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 289
AED 341 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. R16 Residences Prague
R16 Residences PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
The price is AED 281
AED 332 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Allure Hotel & Residence Prague
Allure Hotel & Residence PragueStare Mesto, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (794 reviews)
The price is AED 439
AED 508 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel Schwaiger
Hotel Schwaiger1.4 km from Prague Planetarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (418 reviews)
The price is AED 286
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Cosmopolitan Hotel Prague
Cosmopolitan Hotel PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,214 reviews)
The price is AED 450
AED 520 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Fairmont Golden Prague
Fairmont Golden PragueStare Mesto, 1.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
The price is AED 1,305
AED 1,479 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Rooftop Planet Prague Hotel
Rooftop Planet Prague Hotel1.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AED 274
AED 324 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Louren Apartments
Louren ApartmentsHolesovice, 0.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is AED 273
AED 326 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Art Deco Imperial Hotel
Art Deco Imperial Hotel1.8 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AED 385
AED 448 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hotel Maximilian
Hotel MaximilianStare Mesto, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 643
AED 737 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. INNSiDE by Meliá Prague Old Town
INNSiDE by Meliá Prague Old TownPetrská čtvrť, 1.5 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 412
AED 479 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Monastery Garden Prague
Monastery Garden PragueStare Mesto, 1.5 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is AED 510
AED 588 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. The Viaduct Suites & More
The Viaduct Suites & More1.9 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is AED 342
AED 399 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Botanique Hotel Prague
Botanique Hotel Prague1.7 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 223
AED 266 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Luxury Center APT by Michal&Friends
Luxury Center APT by Michal&Friends1.8 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 115
AED 513 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Six Residences Prague
Six Residences PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is AED 379
AED 441 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Hotel Hastal Prague Old Town
Hotel Hastal Prague Old TownStare Mesto, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (690 reviews)
The price is AED 334
AED 390 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Mama Shelter Prague
Mama Shelter PragueHolesovice, 0.4 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 279
AED 329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Kings Court
Hotel Kings CourtStare Mesto, 1.9 km from Prague Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 625
AED 717 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Grand Majestic Hotel Prague
Grand Majestic Hotel PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.6 km from Prague Planetarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,151 reviews)
The price is AED 261
AED 309 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Prague Planetarium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Benedict Hotel Old Town Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() R16 Residences Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 220 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Allure Hotel & Residence Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 794 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Schwaiger | 9.8 Exceptional 418 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cosmopolitan Hotel Prague | 9.6 Exceptional 1,214 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Prague Planetarium
The price is AED 279
AED 329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Prague Planetarium Hotel Reviews

Hotel Clement
10/10 Excellent


























































































