
Find hotels near SCAI the Bathhouse, Tokyo from AED 233
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for SCAI the Bathhouse hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East1.6 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Jimin
AED 954
AED 1,050 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.9 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Kristal
AED 1,033
AED 1,136 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1.8 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Mike
AED 991
AED 1,090 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.5 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
neil
AED 830
AED 913 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi1.8 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Joann
AED 401
AED 441 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno1.7 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Tong Tong
AED 610
AED 671 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. YANAKA SOW
YANAKA SOW0.4 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Uyen
AED 623
AED 969 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.7 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Joshua
AED 1,104
AED 1,215 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.4 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Cheri
AED 865
AED 956 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 1.5 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Sheldon
AED 373
AED 451 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.5 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Arnold
AED 381
AED 421 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.4 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Kasia
AED 1,007
AED 1,107 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 1.9 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Andrew
AED 358
AED 394 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO0.9 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Jerry
AED 440
AED 487 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




15. FL Hotel Asakusa
FL Hotel AsakusaTaito, 1.6 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Sarah
AED 165
AED 233 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.7 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Rita
AED 412
AED 453 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 1.9 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
RISA
AED 258
AED 286 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1.4 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Ravindra
AED 1,002
AED 1,109 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Minn Asakusa Kappabashi
Minn Asakusa Kappabashi1.8 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Delbert
AED 507
AED 560 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 1.9 km from SCAI the Bathhouse
Sherry
AED 307
AED 371 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to SCAI the Bathhouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi | 9.6 Exceptional 584 reviews | View |
Top SCAI the Bathhouse Hotel Reviews
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Pick this places everything was great!"
Centurion Hotel & Spa Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and very friendly staff who really made an effort to make sure everything was ok. We asked for allergy free beddibg(we are allergic to feathers and down) and they provided it. The location puts you right into the wonderful energy of the city with lots of local restaurants and shops instantly accessible. Ueno park and the museums are walking distance. The room we had was budget -so compact, but we chose that, Highly recommended stay."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Excellent location, better than I expected. A few minutes walk from train and metro stations, markets, restaurants and bars. A big plus for skyliner service from Narita. Although situated on a busy street, inside hotel is very quiet, no disturbing noise. Staff are very helpful and attentive. Good sized and comfortable bed, adequate shower. Only minus was no drawers provision for clothes, only a few hangers. I would certainly recommend for a first time visit to Tokyo and would stay there again if competitively priced with other hotels in area."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and especially helpful staff, would definitely stay here again."
MONday Apart Premium Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for a family with young to teenage children. Conveniently situated in between a 7 Eleven and Lawson for 24hr accessibility to all the immediate necessities to fill up the in unit fridge. Short walking distance to a local 24hr full grocery store to get supplies for those home cook meal nights. Ueno station is a short flat walk providing you access to all the major destination points in Tokyo via the JR green line. Overall extremely happy with the room, sky tower view, staff attentiveness, in unit laundry machine and kitchen. Would recommend to anyone looking for a more local vibe and who might need a mental break from the overstimulation of other parts of Tokyo."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. We enjoyed it."
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Ueno
8/10 Good
"Everything about the stay was great, I just wish breakfast was complimentary."
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean. Great location near the market. The sauna and onsen are great amenities to utilize. DormyInn is solid as usual. Highly recommend."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location in terms of access to multiple JR and subway stations making travel much easier. Walking distance to restaurants, department stores and the Ameyoko shopping area. Walking distance from Ueno Park and the zoo, museums and galleries. Staff are friendly and helpful. Free wifi available. Paid laundry facilities available."
Other attractions near SCAI the Bathhouse
Shitamachi Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Shitamachi Museum Annex in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Hirakushi Denchu Residence
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Hirakushi Denchu Residence in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Kaneiji Temple
After visiting Kaneiji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Geidai Art Plaza
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Geidai Art Plaza during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
The University Art Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in The University Art Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Daimyo Clock Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Daimyo Clock Museum in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.
Zensho-an Temple
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Zensho-an Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Anryuji Temple
Enjoy a stop at Anryuji Temple, a landmark worth seeing in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.




