
Find hotels near Sala UNI, Madrid from AED 443
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sala UNI hotels




1. Aparthoteltribunal
AparthoteltribunalMalasaña, 1.6 km from Sala UNI
Maria
AED 474
AED 522 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.8 km from Sala UNI
Kathy
AED 795
AED 874 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España DesignAustrias, 1.8 km from Sala UNI
ROBERTO
AED 1,182
AED 1,300 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa1.6 km from Sala UNI
Navdeep
AED 1,513
AED 1,664 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 1.6 km from Sala UNI
Nina
AED 3,078
AED 3,386 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 1.4 km from Sala UNI
Darshan
AED 757
AED 833 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Tierra Blanca
Tierra Blanca1.1 km from Sala UNI
Rick
AED 403
AED 443 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Be Mate Trafalgar
Be Mate Trafalgar0.8 km from Sala UNI
Cristian
AED 484
AED 533 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. NH Collection Madrid Abascal
NH Collection Madrid AbascalAlmagro, 1.2 km from Sala UNI
Juan Pablo
AED 659
AED 725 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences
Hyatt Regency Madrid Residences1.7 km from Sala UNI
Allison
AED 1,247
AED 1,372 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 1.6 km from Sala UNI
Tazrina
AED 457
AED 503 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid1.6 km from Sala UNI
Alfred
AED 891
AED 981 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. NYX Hotel Madrid by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel Madrid by Leonardo Hotels1.6 km from Sala UNI
Wanda I
AED 536
AED 589 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Suites Viena Plaza de España
Suites Viena Plaza de España1.6 km from Sala UNI
Sabrina
AED 526
AED 632 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Petit Palace Santa Bárbara
Petit Palace Santa Bárbara1.7 km from Sala UNI
AED 670
AED 737 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. NH Madrid Chamberí
NH Madrid ChamberíChamberí, 1 km from Sala UNI
Owen
AED 539
AED 593 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa PlazaMalasaña, 1.1 km from Sala UNI
Teresa
AED 705
AED 776 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. VP SOGNIO Metropolitano
VP SOGNIO Metropolitano1 km from Sala UNI
gustavo
AED 573
AED 630 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. InterContinental Madrid by IHG
InterContinental Madrid by IHGAlmagro, 1.7 km from Sala UNI
Mark
AED 1,120
AED 1,232 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Hyatt Regency Hesperia Madrid
Hyatt Regency Hesperia MadridChamberí, 1.5 km from Sala UNI
Glen
AED 891
AED 980 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sala UNI
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aparthoteltribunal | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barceló Emperatriz | 9.6 Exceptional 1,277 reviews | View | |||||
![]() VP Plaza España Design | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() URSO Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 534 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid | 9.6 Exceptional 183 reviews | View |
Top Sala UNI Hotel Reviews
Urban Hive Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel con excelente ubicación y limpieza. El personal muy amable y servicial."
Barceló Torre de Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent customer service. Room very clean and extremely comfortable. Centrally located."
Hotel Regina
8/10 Good
"Only difficulty was parking situation and the elevators were slow."
Capsule Inn Madrid
8/10 Good
"Good for what it is, budget travelling."
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel and close to Gran Via."
Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque
8/10 Good
"A nice hotel, had stayed there before. Normally, the rating would be 10 out of 10, as it is classy, clean, comfortable, with helpful staff and excellent breakfast - seemingly nothing to complain about. However, last time we checked in for one night only and ordered a taxi to the airport for next morning at 9 am. We were assured that the order was placed and confirmed. Despite of that, the next morning at 6:30 am I went down to confirm the order and the person at the reception - who was completely clueless and couldn't properly tie together three words in English - told us in his broken English that the taxi was confirmed. When we got down with the suitcases, the story - now communicated by Sandra, who is some sort of a boss there - changed to "the taxi has been ordered but is not yet confirmed". At the time, there were 4 more people waiting for a taxi. Interestingly enough 4 taxis did show up, but no one could intelligently explain which specific rooms those taxis were ordered for, so we let those 4 to take the taxis, as it didn't suit us to push them to squeeze into a taxi. I am having hard time to believe that all 4 waiting there had ordered the taxi the night before. The hotel folks suggested to wait for another 15 minutes as "a taxi MAY possibly show up", but that was outside of our comfort zones, so we called an Uber and instead of €33 (fixed price to the airport) ended up paying €65. Hence, the hotel's inability of properly perform their basic duties cost us extra €32."
Hotel Gran Versalles
10/10 Excellent
"Exelente en todo me encanto y esta serca de todo 100 recommendado"
Live It Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for a short stay. Breakfast was amazing."
Be Mate Trafalgar
10/10 Excellent
"Great room very clean with a great view!"
Other attractions near Sala UNI
Galileo Galilei
You can get tickets for a performance at Galileo Galilei during your trip to Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Teatro de la Abadia
Enjoy a show at Teatro de la Abadia, a storied theater in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Teatros del Canal
Get tickets for a show at Teatros del Canal, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Monument to Bravo Murillo
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Monument to Bravo Murillo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Copérnico Discoteca
After visiting Copérnico Discoteca, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Centro Cultural Galileo
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Galileo during your stay in Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Green Canal Golf
Enjoy a round of golf in Madrid at Green Canal Golf. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
The Bassement Club
The Bassement Club is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




