
Find hotels near Santo Domingo Country Club, Santo Domingo from AED 84
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Santo Domingo Country Club hotels

1. Dominican Fiesta Hotel
Dominican Fiesta Hotel2.3 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,864 reviews)
The price is AED 312
AED 400 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

2. Apart-Hotel Costa Verde Distrito Nacional
Apart-Hotel Costa Verde Distrito Nacional1.7 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 71
AED 84 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Hotel Riazor
Hotel Riazor9.2 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,060 reviews)
The price is AED 225
AED 288 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Stay Here Suites
Stay Here Suites9.6 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (293 reviews)
The price is AED 159
AED 204 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. El Embajador, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
El Embajador, a Royal Hideaway Hotel6.4 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,551 reviews)
The price is AED 442
AED 566 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Renaissance Santo Domingo Jaragua Hotel & Casino
Renaissance Santo Domingo Jaragua Hotel & Casino10 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 467
AED 598 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Barceló Santo Domingo
Barceló Santo Domingo9.3 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,594 reviews)
The price is AED 322
AED 412 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Sheraton Santo Domingo Hotel
Sheraton Santo Domingo Hotel10.2 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 437
AED 559 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Catalonia Santo Domingo
Catalonia Santo Domingo8.8 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,123 reviews)
The price is AED 382
AED 489 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. LINCOLN SUITE
LINCOLN SUITE7.3 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (180 reviews)
The price is AED 253
AED 323 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Hyatt Centric Santo Domingo
Hyatt Centric Santo Domingo6.5 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (371 reviews)
The price is AED 475
AED 607 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Hotel Conquistador Santo Domingo
Hotel Conquistador Santo Domingo7.9 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (312 reviews)
The price is AED 128
AED 151 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Aston Rubi City Suites
Aston Rubi City Suites8.3 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (346 reviews)
The price is AED 301
AED 386 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. Aloft by Marriott Santo Domingo Piantini
Aloft by Marriott Santo Domingo Piantini7.2 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (625 reviews)
The price is AED 404
AED 517 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Apartahotel Alvear
Apartahotel Alvear8.4 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is AED 212
AED 250 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. City Caribbean Hotel Boutique
City Caribbean Hotel Boutique8.8 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (208 reviews)
The price is AED 167
AED 214 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott Santo Domingo
Courtyard by Marriott Santo Domingo9 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (780 reviews)
The price is AED 404
AED 517 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Courtyard By Marriott Santo Domingo Piantini
Courtyard By Marriott Santo Domingo Piantini6.5 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (174 reviews)
The price is AED 492
AED 630 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. Radisson Hotel Santo Domingo
Radisson Hotel Santo Domingo8.1 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,179 reviews)
The price is AED 296
AED 379 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Hotel San Marco
Hotel San Marco9 km from Santo Domingo Country Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (54 reviews)
The price is AED 301
AED 385 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Santo Domingo Country Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dominican Fiesta Hotel | 8.2 Very good 2,864 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apart-Hotel Costa Verde Distrito Nacional | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Riazor | 9.4 Exceptional 1,060 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stay Here Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 293 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Embajador, a Royal Hideaway Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,551 reviews | View |
Top Santo Domingo Country Club Hotel Reviews

Dominican Fiesta Hotel
8/10 Good




































































