
Find hotels near Westminster Pier, London from AED 766
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Westminster Pier hotels




1. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 1 km from Westminster Pier
Omer
AED 1,144
AED 1,826 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.3 km from Westminster Pier
Deborah
AED 2,644
AED 3,172 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.1 km from Westminster Pier
Hari
AED 2,556
AED 3,067 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Westminster Pier
Kent
AED 1,209
AED 1,451 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Westminster Pier
Mildred
AED 4,123
AED 4,948 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Westminster Pier
Jean-Louis
AED 1,897
AED 2,276 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.4 km from Westminster Pier
Kim
AED 3,638
AED 4,366 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.9 km from Westminster Pier
Robert
AED 1,214
AED 1,457 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Westminster Pier
David
AED 1,116
AED 1,339 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1 km from Westminster Pier
Jeff
AED 1,849
AED 2,218 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1 km from Westminster Pier
Laurel
AED 1,380
AED 1,656 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.4 km from Westminster Pier
Scott and Barbara
AED 2,401
AED 2,881 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Westminster Pier
Judith
AED 3,025
AED 3,630 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.9 km from Westminster Pier
DINORAH
AED 1,899
AED 2,278 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1.2 km from Westminster Pier
Ivo
AED 2,943
AED 3,531 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.1 km from Westminster Pier
ian
AED 2,629
AED 3,155 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.3 km from Westminster Pier
Jo
AED 767
AED 920 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.8 km from Westminster Pier
Jacqui
AED 578
AED 766 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.3 km from Westminster Pier
Raquel
AED 966
AED 1,159 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.7 km from Westminster Pier
frank
AED 880
AED 1,056 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Westminster Pier
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Westminster Pier Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The location was so good with easy access to buses and the underground and spectacular views of Big Ben and the London Eye. The staff were so nice and accommodating. Great restaurant for both breakfast and dinner. Our room was and spacious and clean. I just wish it had a slightly bigger shower and better lighting in the bathroom. Overall it was a wonderful place to stay."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"The Hotel was fab. A fantastic view of the bay, could only have been improved by a view of the bridge, but it was just a quick walk out the front door to get a bird's-eye view of it. Awesome The staff were very good too. We arrived late and they were very helpful getting us settled. I wish i'd know i could have added a complimentary breakfast to the room - but that really was my problem. Air conditioning could be added so that those of us from the Antipodes are a bit more comfortable. WE Had a great stay - thank you so much"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was perfectly located near several tourist spots. It was also perfect to be near the train station. The room was very nice. Had a view of the city."
The Royal Horseguards, London
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel and the lobby was the quintessential English elegance. Pervez was wonderful! Room was a bit outdated but large. No USB ports."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Walking distance to landmarks and restaurants"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
Other attractions near Westminster Pier

Big Ben
8.6/10 (39,830 reviews)
Learn about the history of Big Ben, one of the top monuments in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.

Whitehall
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Whitehall. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Paul Devall
Cenotaph
Find out about the history of London with a stop at Cenotaph. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.

London Dungeon
8.2/10 (601 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at London Dungeon, a theater with a story to tell in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Battle of Britain Memorial
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by Battle of Britain Memorial. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Boadicea and Her Daughters
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Boadicea and Her Daughters. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Women of World War II Memorial
Find out about the history of London with a stop at Women of World War II Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




