
Find hotels near Cineworld London - Leicester Square, London from AED 270
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Cineworld London - Leicester Square hotels




1. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Jean-Louis
AED 1,921
AED 2,305 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.4 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Judy
AED 2,301
AED 2,761 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.3 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Deborah
AED 2,668
AED 3,202 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 0.5 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Traci
AED 1,954
AED 2,345 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Kim
AED 4,043
AED 4,851 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Newman
The NewmanFitzrovia, 1 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Noof
AED 2,362
AED 2,834 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Mildred
AED 3,877
AED 4,652 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




8. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Sau Ling
AED 2,092
AED 2,510 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.3 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
lorna
AED 1,038
AED 1,246 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.1 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Jeff
AED 1,653
AED 1,983 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Laurel
AED 1,419
AED 1,703 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.5 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Lawrence D
AED 924
AED 1,109 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Scott and Barbara
AED 2,224
AED 2,668 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




14. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.8 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Jill
AED 3,278
AED 3,934 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.4 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Ivo
AED 3,062
AED 3,675 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.4 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
MohammadReza
AED 1,959
AED 2,351 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.8 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Jan
AED 2,639
AED 3,167 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.4 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Andreas
AED 1,385
AED 1,662 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 0.5 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Lisa
AED 225
AED 270 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.9 km from Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Frederic
AED 2,009
AED 2,411 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Cineworld London - Leicester Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 841 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 343 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadwick Soho | 9.8 Exceptional 165 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View |
Top Cineworld London - Leicester Square Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Location. Value for money."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Place is tired and needs scrub but it was clean and in an excellent location. If the hotel invested in a bit of maintenance, it would be a 5/5"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
Victory House Leicester Square
8/10 Good
"Cost you to store luggage per item."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel for price stayed in few times before, good location for West end musical that you can just walk to them. Staff was helpful when was struggling to check in on the ipads. Plenty of food and shops near by, again good price good location for trip to London"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, good location, really helpful staff and wonderful facilities and amenities"
The Z Hotel Piccadilly
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Other attractions near Cineworld London - Leicester Square

Leicester Square
8.4/10 (3,393 reviews)
You can learn about the local history of London when you make a stop at a well-known site like Leicester Square. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Prince of Wales Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Prince of Wales Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Horizons Casino
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Horizons Casino during your travels in London? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Empire Casino
Enjoy a show at Empire Casino, a theater with a story to tell in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Leicester Square Theatre
Enjoy a show at Leicester Square Theatre, a storied theater in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Grosvenor Casino Piccadilly
Why not try your luck with a visit to Grosvenor Casino Piccadilly during your visit to London? Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Wyndham's Theatre
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Wyndham's Theatre, a storied theater in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
31 Coventry Street
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to 31 Coventry Street. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.




