
Find hotels near Lotta's Fountain, San Francisco from AED 366
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Lotta's Fountain hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel0.6 km from Lotta's Fountain
Audrey
AED 632
AED 743 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 0.6 km from Lotta's Fountain
Seo Yong
AED 1,601
AED 1,884 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Omni San Francisco Hotel
Omni San Francisco HotelFinancial District, 0.6 km from Lotta's Fountain
Seann
AED 760
AED 1,046 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.5 km from Lotta's Fountain
eric
AED 438
AED 516 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Orchard Garden Hotel
Orchard Garden HotelChinatown, 0.4 km from Lotta's Fountain
AED 521
AED 622 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 0.5 km from Lotta's Fountain
Ahmed
AED 1,683
AED 2,157 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 0.9 km from Lotta's Fountain
Liya
AED 2,935
AED 3,649 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.3 km from Lotta's Fountain
Christopher
AED 1,796
AED 2,282 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Hyatt Regency San Francisco
Hyatt Regency San FranciscoFinancial District, 1 km from Lotta's Fountain
Sina
AED 804
AED 1,116 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




10. Harbor Court Hotel
Harbor Court HotelSouth of Market, 1.1 km from Lotta's Fountain
Emily
AED 731
AED 1,038 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.8 km from Lotta's Fountain
Scott
AED 576
AED 678 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.2 km from Lotta's Fountain
Sun Ding
AED 1,763
AED 2,291 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Francisco
Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoFinancial District, 0.1 km from Lotta's Fountain
AED 1,121
AED 1,492 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.7 km from Lotta's Fountain
Randall Gray
AED 694
AED 960 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Clancy, Autograph Collection by Marriott
The Clancy, Autograph Collection by MarriottSouth Park, 0.6 km from Lotta's Fountain
Samantha
AED 639
AED 917 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.7 km from Lotta's Fountain
Jose
AED 683
AED 1,012 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. Royal Pacific Motor Inn
Royal Pacific Motor InnChinatown, 1.1 km from Lotta's Fountain
Raymond
AED 371
AED 437 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.6 km from Lotta's Fountain
Florence
AED 314
AED 366 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge0.7 km from Lotta's Fountain
Plain
AED 559
AED 779 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Stanford Court San Francisco
Stanford Court San FranciscoNob Hill, 0.7 km from Lotta's Fountain
April
AED 737
AED 1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Lotta's Fountain
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Omni San Francisco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,243 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,524 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orchard Garden Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,011 reviews | View |
Top Lotta's Fountain Hotel Reviews
Hilton San Francisco Financial District
10/10 Excellent
"The property and the view are beautiful! The parking garage is tight but on site and spaces are readily available. There are sadly only two EV trickle chargers and on a floor that is not for hotel guests. The staff are friendly, knowledgeable, and incredibly helpful."
The Pickwick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful place, clean and close to all the activities did we have.... Totally recommended"
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Estuvo muy agradable mi estanco, sin duda me volvería a hospedar ahí, solamente una cosa que el baño de la habitación en que me quedé sentí que estaba algo chico, aunque se agradece que estuvieran el lavamanos afuera del baño"
Grant Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This place is a wonderful stay. I have not a single thing that could have been better. When I come back, it will be here I stay again. :) Once you figure out the bus system, you can make it just about anywhere. Chinatown! Lovely food, culture, and spectacles to behold."
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very professional, rooms were very clean, new facilities"
Grand Hyatt San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"The Hyatt was amazing. I love the location in San Francisco and the staff was very professional and nice. We had a wonderful room that was super clean and the buffet breakfast was fantastic. We also enjoyed the bar for happy hour and the food was delicious. Thanks for such a wonderful weekend. We will definitely stay here again when we’re in the city."
Hotel G San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, quiet room. Loved the vintage feel of the room. Hotel conveniently located with restaurants near. Only frustration was one working elevator and it was slow. Everything else was wonderful."
Other attractions near Lotta's Fountain
Maiden Lane
During your visit to San Francisco, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Maiden Lane. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this walkable area, or seek out the local tours.
49 Geary
You can spend time studying the exhibits at 49 Geary during your travels in San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Hawthorn
Hawthorn is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
77 Geary Galleries
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at 77 Geary Galleries during your travels in San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
The Park Central San Francisco
The Park Central San Francisco is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Crocker Galleria
During your visit to San Francisco, you can enjoy retail therapy at Crocker Galleria. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Mexican Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Mexican Museum during your travels in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Museum of the African Diaspora
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Museum of the African Diaspora during your travels in San Francisco. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




