Entire home

Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa

Photo gallery for Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa

A large, clear swimming pool with palm trees and a rock formation in the background. - Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa (Davenport)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a granite countertop. - Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa (Davenport)
A residential area with multiple houses, some with visible swimming pools. - Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa (Davenport)
A tennis court with multiple courts, surrounded by a fence, and residential houses in the background. - Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa (Davenport)
A kitchen with dark cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a coffee maker, and a blender. - Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa (Davenport)
Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa provides amenities like laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa

  • Escape to this stylish 5BR/5BA villa in Solterra Resort! Featuring 3 king bedrooms and 2 twin rooms, it’s perfect for families and groups. Enjoy a private pool, modern kitchen, and open living spaces designed for comfort. Resort perks include a clubhouse, gym, and water park. Just minutes from Disney, golf, dining, and shopping—this home is the perfect blend of relaxation, fun, and convenience.

    Welcome to your perfect Florida getaway! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath villa offers plenty of space, comfort, and entertainment for families and groups.

    First Floor
    • A large king bedroom with a private en-suite bathroom, featuring both a walk-in shower and a bathtub for ultimate relaxation.
    • A bright and inviting living room with a Smart TV, perfect for movie nights.
    • Fully equipped kitchen and dining area for family meals and gatherings.

    Second Floor
    • A fun game room with a pool table and Smart TV where guests of all ages can enjoy quality time.
    • A spacious king bedroom with private en-suite bathroom (shower).
    • Another elegant king bedroom with private en-suite bathroom (shower).
    • A cozy bedroom with two twin beds.
    • Another bedroom with two twin beds.
    • These two twin bedrooms share a full bathroom.

    Additional Features
    • Every bedroom includes a Smart TV, ensuring comfort and entertainment for all guests.
    • Multiple gathering spaces, including the living room and game room, make this villa ideal for large families or groups traveling together.
    • Private pool and outdoor area (mention here if you’d like me to add more details about the patio/pool).

    Located in the sought-after Solterra Resort, guests enjoy access to world-class amenities including a resort-style pool with water slides, clubhouse, fitness center, and more. Just minutes from Disney, golf courses, shopping, and dining, this villa is the perfect combination of relaxation and adventure.

    Amenities & Starter Kit
    For your convenience, we provide a complimentary starter kit that includes: 2 rolls of toilet paper per bathroom, 1 roll of paper towels, shampoo, conditioner, body wash, hand soap, 3 garbage bags, dish soap, a sponge, and dishwasher detergent. These items are meant as a starter supply to get you settled in comfortably at the beginning of your stay.

    Additional Fees
    • BBQ Grill Rental: $45 per stay.
    • Pool Heating: $45 per night (must be booked for the entire stay).

    Guest Access
    Guests will have full access to the entire home, including all 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, living areas, fully equipped kitchen, private pool, and game room with pool table. Every bedroom and common area is equipped with Smart TVs for entertainment.

    As part of Solterra Resort, guests also enjoy access to the clubhouse, resort-style pool with water slides, fitness center, tennis courts, and other community amenities. Free parking is available at the property.

    We respect your privacy, but are always available via phone, text, or platform message for questions, maintenance needs, or local tips. Our goal is to make your stay smooth and enjoyable.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Solterra Resort, a neighborhood in Davenport, is home to this vacation home. ChampionsGate Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town and Disney Springs™. Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park are not to be missed. Visit our Davenport travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Orlando
Map
Davenport, FL

What's nearby

  • Posner Village
    7 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Reunion Resort Golf Course
    7 min drive - 5.8 km
  • USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum
    7 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Providence Golf Club
    8 min drive - 7.0 km
  • ChampionsGate Golf Club
    8 min drive - 6.7 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    24 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa located?

Located in Solterra Resort, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of ChampionsGate Golf Club, Posner Village, and Reunion Resort Golf Course. USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum and Providence Golf Club are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Solterra Resort 5BR Pool Villa Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

8.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
House was very clean
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice vacation home for family and babies/kids.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We absolutely loved our stay! Def would repeat
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Pet-friendly with access to Orlando and attractions.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
My reservation was canceled two hours before I arrived
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I enjoy the house having everything that we need
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026