Aparthotel

Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire

A modern kitchen with a dining area, a living room with a sofa and a coffee table, and a large window with a view of the city. - Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire (Paris)
A modern kitchen with a white countertop, grey cabinets, and a black dining set. - Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire (Paris)
A bathroom with a white marble wall, a round mirror, a black cabinet, and a shower with a handheld showerhead. - Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire (Paris)
A modern dining area with a round table, black chairs, and a white sofa. - Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire (Paris)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a bedside table with towels, a mirror, and a wardrobe with a wooden finish. - Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire (Paris)
Near Canal Saint-Martin, Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire

  • Aparthotel near Canal Saint-Martin
  • Located close to Place de la République, Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Wardrobes/closets and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Paris, this aparthotel is in the city center. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Île Saint-Louis and Champ de Mars, while Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Accor Arena or Stade de France. Visit our Paris travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Paris
Map
Paris, Île-de-France

What's nearby

  • A blue storefront with the sign "CRÈPERIE" and "Chez Suzette" written on it.
    Grands Boulevards
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A river with a green bridge, people sitting on the riverbank, and buildings in the background.
    Canal Saint-Martin
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A statue of a woman holding a torch, surrounded by a circular base with relief sculptures, in a public square with historic buildings in the background.
    Place de la République
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A narrow urban street flanked by multi-story buildings with balconies and windows.
    Bataclan
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent tower in the distance, surrounded by lush green trees and a cobblestone plaza.
    Parc de Belleville
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Goncourt Station
    1 min walk
  • Gare de l'Est
    17 min walk
  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Cornichon
    1 min walk
  • Le Floréal
    1 min walk
  • Le Café de l’Usine
    4 min walk
  • La Caravane
    4 min walk
  • Le Bunker
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Authentique Apartment - 1br- 2P- Voltaire located?

Located in 11th Arrondissement, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Canal Saint-Martin and Place de la République. Place de la Bastille and Notre-Dame are also within 2 mi (3 km). Goncourt Station is only a 2-minute walk and Belleville Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent