
Find hotels near Center Gai, Tokyo from AED 526
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Center Gai hotels




1. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU1.8 km from Center Gai
Heather
AED 1,351
AED 1,487 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.8 km from Center Gai
Janet
AED 2,455
AED 2,701 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya
Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya0.5 km from Center Gai
Shannon
AED 1,622
AED 1,963 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Nippon Seinenkan Hotel
Nippon Seinenkan HotelHarajuku, 2.2 km from Center Gai
Jill
AED 478
AED 526 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 0.5 km from Center Gai
Andrew
AED 1,066
AED 1,314 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel0.4 km from Center Gai
Yeon
AED 1,315
AED 1,689 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo0.2 km from Center Gai
Marco Antonio
AED 667
AED 807 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG0.1 km from Center Gai
Nakysha
AED 1,641
AED 1,805 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Park Hyatt Tokyo
Park Hyatt Tokyo2.9 km from Center Gai
Mai Lan
AED 3,133
AED 3,963 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 2.7 km from Center Gai
Rabail
AED 960
AED 1,076 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Tokyu Stay Shibuya0.7 km from Center Gai
Colm
AED 792
AED 882 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West2.9 km from Center Gai
Nakita
AED 1,586
AED 1,754 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. illi Tex Aoyama
illi Tex Aoyama2.2 km from Center Gai
Mario
AED 833
AED 916 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 2.7 km from Center Gai
Akeem
AED 1,576
AED 1,993 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG2.9 km from Center Gai
Steve
AED 1,592
AED 2,130 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Shibuya West
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Shibuya West1.5 km from Center Gai
Deepthika
AED 765
AED 841 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. illi Mani Shibuya
illi Mani Shibuya0.3 km from Center Gai
Monika
AED 883
AED 976 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




18. The Westin Tokyo
The Westin Tokyo2.6 km from Center Gai
Antonio J
AED 1,622
AED 2,052 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu0.2 km from Center Gai
Brian
AED 878
AED 1,090 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. The Millennials Shibuya
The Millennials ShibuyaShibuya, 0.2 km from Center Gai
Brenda
AED 540
AED 594 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Center Gai
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya | 9.8 Exceptional 313 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nippon Seinenkan Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,417 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL | 9.6 Exceptional 1,214 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Center Gai
AED 1,270
AED 1,401 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
AED 478
AED 526 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AED 960
AED 1,076 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AED 456
AED 552 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov
AED 630
AED 693 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
AED 1,338
AED 1,765 total
20 Nov - 21 Nov
AED 300
AED 334 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
AED 1,321
AED 1,642 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Top Center Gai Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Shibuya Dogenzakaue
10/10 Excellent
"location. proximity to everything."
The Millennials Shibuya
10/10 Excellent
"It was my 4th time staying here! I love that the pods are full size beds and spacious! The staff are always friendly and helpful! Breakfast is always good in value and quality (although we didnt get it this time)! The location is central and very easy to access! I will be back!"
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
10/10 Excellent
"Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"Great location!"
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"A fantastic and modern hotel with some great aesthetic, incredibly friendly staff, gorgeous room and view from the 13th floor of Shibuya Scramble, and unmatched convenience for shopping and transit. My wife and I had an amazing time!"
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Very pleasant stay in this hotel. The room was a good size for a short stay. Enjoyed the free ice creams! Kept missing the free ramen. Definintely don't recommend having one of the free Yakults unless you're used to having them on a regular basis - they're tasty, but, unless you have an iron stomach, you may need to find a loo quickly afterwards!! Didn't make use of the onsen on site - they dont accept those with tattoos, but we were kindly offered cover-ups for this, but we didn't really have time in the end anyway. A good location for getting around. Central but quiet, which was nice after a long day. Would stay here again."
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
8/10 Good
"Best Location"
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location for exploring the city and shopping. Lots of really cool places to get something to eat and drink. Hotel itself was lovely, very clean, excellent breakfast and fabulous views of the city. Highly recommended."
VADE HOTEL SHIBUYA
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Other attractions near Center Gai
Shibuya Crossing
8.8/10 (12,811 reviews)
You can learn more about the history of Tokyo during your trip to a well-known site like Shibuya Crossing. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Hachikō Memorial Statue
8.2/10 (63 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Hachikō Memorial Statue. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
DJ BAR Bridge
After visiting DJ BAR Bridge, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Moyai Statue
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Moyai Statue. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Shibuya 109 Building
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Shibuya 109 Building. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Shibuya Sky
Find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Shibuya Sky. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Shibuya Scramble Square
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Shibuya Scramble Square during your stay in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Club Quattro
You can get tickets for a performance at Club Quattro during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this trendy area.




























