
Find hotels near Kirkaldy Testing Museum, London from AED 485
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kirkaldy Testing Museum hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.3 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Christopher
AED 1,074
AED 1,288 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.8 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Robert
AED 909
AED 1,090 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Angela
AED 655
AED 786 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.4 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Jan
AED 2,643
AED 3,172 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.2 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Jo
AED 771
AED 925 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.9 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Pom Sok
AED 559
AED 744 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. London Bridge Hotel
London Bridge Hotel1 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Kelly
AED 905
AED 1,086 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street0.9 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Helen
AED 514
AED 617 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.5 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Maridolores
AED 1,056
AED 1,268 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.8 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Massimo
AED 759
AED 911 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch1.4 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Iain
AED 515
AED 618 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Native Bankside
Native Bankside0.4 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Brian
AED 639
AED 767 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. The Westin London City
The Westin London City0.7 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Ben
AED 1,349
AED 1,618 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Counting House
Counting House1.4 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Alison
AED 712
AED 855 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Kelly
AED 2,427
AED 2,912 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.4 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Hamead
AED 1,130
AED 1,356 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. master St. Paul's
master St. Paul's0.8 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Nino
AED 663
AED 795 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. citizenM London Bankside
citizenM London Bankside0.2 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Timothy
AED 404
AED 485 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.3 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Daniel
AED 954
AED 1,145 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. master Cannon
master Cannon1 km from Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Gurpal
AED 684
AED 821 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kirkaldy Testing Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,985 reviews | View | |||||
![]() One Aldwych | 9.6 Exceptional 656 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hoxton, Southwark | 9.4 Exceptional 1,060 reviews | View |
Top Kirkaldy Testing Museum Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Bien"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great location!"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"It was clean and new"
citizenM London Bankside
10/10 Excellent
"Near the tube. Clean rooms. Very excellent stay."
Premier Inn London Southwark - Southwark Station
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic stay! Would absolutely recommend to anyone"
Marlin Waterloo
8/10 Good
"This was a very"
Ibis London Blackfriars
8/10 Good
"Great sized room, comfortable bed, great location. Good water pressure. A tv you can actually cast to. A very good stay. The only let down was that the iron in my room was unusable, not a must by any means."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent overall experience. Best hotel that I have visited in London. Would totally recommend"
Hilton London Bankside
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel to access all of central London, a nice glass of Prosecco on arrival before we had even checked in, all staff very friendly and welcoming. We selected the king deluxe room which was everything we expected, we ate at the hotel restaurant in the evening and enjoyed some fine Indian food. I would personally recommend staying at the Hilton Bankside Hotel and will be looking forward to staying there again soon."
Other attractions near Kirkaldy Testing Museum

Tate Modern
8.8/10 (319 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Tate Modern, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Globe Theatre
8.4/10 (73 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Globe Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Bankside Gallery
You can study the exhibits at Bankside Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
LCCM
After visiting LCCM, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Rose Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Rose Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse
You can enjoy a show at Sam Wanamaker Playhouse during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15Hatfields
After visiting 15Hatfields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Big Belly Comedy - Southbank
You can make plans for a show at Big Belly Comedy - Southbank during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




