
Find hotels near Roupell Street, London from AED 619
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Roupell Street hotels




1. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Roupell Street
Kim
AED 4,063
AED 4,876 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Jean-Louis
AED 1,931
AED 2,317 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Mildred
AED 4,105
AED 4,926 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Judith
AED 2,358
AED 2,829 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Roupell Street
Kent
AED 1,157
AED 1,388 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.4 km from Roupell Street
Steve
AED 1,143
AED 1,371 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Laurel
AED 1,427
AED 1,712 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Roupell Street
Angela
AED 658
AED 789 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.4 km from Roupell Street
David
AED 1,038
AED 1,246 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.1 km from Roupell Street
Jan
AED 2,618
AED 3,142 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




11. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.3 km from Roupell Street
Jo
AED 876
AED 1,051 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1.5 km from Roupell Street
Kelly
AED 2,464
AED 2,957 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from Roupell Street
Pom Sok
AED 536
AED 717 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.5 km from Roupell Street
Prosper
AED 1,167
AED 1,400 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.4 km from Roupell Street
Elaine
AED 1,060
AED 1,272 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Roupell Street
Andreas
AED 1,392
AED 1,670 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Native Bankside
Native Bankside0.9 km from Roupell Street
Brian
AED 641
AED 769 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.2 km from Roupell Street
Ben
AED 1,284
AED 1,541 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Massimo
AED 758
AED 910 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1.3 km from Roupell Street
Helen
AED 516
AED 619 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Roupell Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Savoy | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Roupell Street Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff and well appointed hotel in a bustling areas conveniently located near attractions and restaurants."
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Lovely hotel, staff really friendly and helpful. I stayed in a single room which was small but more than enough room for 1 person. Very clean and had almost everything I needed. Chocolate and refillable water bottle was much appreciated. Perfect location especially as I was seeing the show just over the road. Only downside was the draught from the window which didn't close properly , however when I closed the shutters it was fine. No door on the bathroom which I found a bit strange but guessing this for space saving. Only 2 coat hangers in the wardrobe, might need a few more than that even for 1 night! Otherwise a great stay and will definitely come back"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
8/10 Good
"Hadn’t completely cleaned the room before we moved in, but would stay there again."
Marlin Waterloo
8/10 Good
"Tiene un staff muy atento y dispuestos a ayudarte en cualquier inquietud, duda o servicios que requiera de la propiedad."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is in a great central Location. I was able to walk everywhere with great places to eat near by."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Always a great stay here! Perfect location, great staff and view of the Thames"
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Good value for money"
Ibis London Blackfriars
8/10 Good
"Staff is friendly and helpful. I'd like to thank Derly for her help during check-in."
The Hoxton, Southwark
10/10 Excellent
"Repeat visitor, never fails to deliver!"
Other attractions near Roupell Street
Oxo Tower Wharf
Find out about the history of London with a stop at Oxo Tower Wharf. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
1901 Arts Club
Enjoy an outing to 1901 Arts Club during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Mosaics
You can study the exhibits at Southbank Mosaics, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15Hatfields
After visiting 15Hatfields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Old Vic
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Old Vic, a theater with a story to tell in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Gabriel's Wharf
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Gabriel's Wharf. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
BFI IMAX
You can take time to visit BFI IMAX during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Big Belly Comedy - Southbank
You can make plans for a show at Big Belly Comedy - Southbank during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




