
Find hotels near Roupell Street, London from AED 620
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Roupell Street hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.3 km from Roupell Street
Robert
AED 790
AED 947 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.4 km from Roupell Street
Steve
AED 1,145
AED 1,374 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Jean-Louis
AED 2,018
AED 2,421 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Mildred
AED 4,181
AED 5,017 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Roupell Street
Kim
AED 4,186
AED 5,023 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Roupell Street
MESHINA
AED 1,070
AED 1,284 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Roupell Street
Angela
AED 658
AED 790 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.4 km from Roupell Street
Mohamed
AED 1,045
AED 1,254 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Judith
AED 2,806
AED 3,367 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Laurel
AED 1,257
AED 1,508 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.1 km from Roupell Street
Jan
AED 2,656
AED 3,187 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.3 km from Roupell Street
Jo
AED 775
AED 930 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Massimo
AED 694
AED 833 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 1 km from Roupell Street
Judith
AED 1,034
AED 1,241 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1.3 km from Roupell Street
Helen
AED 516
AED 620 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from Roupell Street
Pom Sok
AED 496
AED 669 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.4 km from Roupell Street
Elaine
AED 1,062
AED 1,274 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.2 km from Roupell Street
Ben
AED 1,286
AED 1,543 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Timothy
AED 975
AED 1,171 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Native Bankside
Native Bankside0.9 km from Roupell Street
Brian
AED 642
AED 771 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Roupell Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 126 reviews | View |
Top Roupell Street Hotel Reviews
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very very very very very very good"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Always reliable, room always comfy and really clean. There are frustrating elements - like every addition having to be paid for - even holding you luggage - but for me this the best option for the price. I much prefer it to TravelLodges etc, especially in central London which can be really bad."
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good location"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Easy to find on foot, round the corner from Piccadilly Circus. Don’t let the view on Google maps put you off. Hotel is up escalators to glitzy reception/bar."
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located to major attractions, short walking distance to the Waterloo Station, lots of amenities within minutes of walking. The room was very well appointed and extremely clean, staff were professional and always eager to help and answer questions, even though the hotel was on a busy street I found the room was able to block out almost all of the traffic noise and made it pleasant to sleep at night. I definitely will stay again!"
The Hoxton, Southwark
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely staff, real art on the walls, funky, youthful vibes but also welcoming to families and seems to have a lot of businesspeople as well- The Hoxton rooms are small but really nicely designed, maximizing the space, and giving cozy, relaxed, and very comfortable space to unwind. Need more room to do work? The first floor lounge is open 24/7 and is a great place to bring your laptop and have a 1am zoom meeting if you’re working in a different time zone. Conveniently, the lobby restaurant, Albie, has quite good food, and a broad enough menu that you could eat there as needed and not get bored. And the location is fantastic for walking to many of London’s best attractions."
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Good value for money"
Ibis London Blackfriars
8/10 Good
"Staff is friendly and helpful. I'd like to thank Derly for her help during check-in."
citizenM London Bankside
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great staff."
Other attractions near Roupell Street
Oxo Tower Wharf
Find out about the history of London with a stop at Oxo Tower Wharf. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
1901 Arts Club
Enjoy an outing to 1901 Arts Club during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Mosaics
You can study the exhibits at Southbank Mosaics, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15Hatfields
After visiting 15Hatfields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Old Vic
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Old Vic, a theater with a story to tell in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Gabriel's Wharf
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Gabriel's Wharf. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
BFI IMAX
You can take time to visit BFI IMAX during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Big Belly Comedy - Southbank
You can make plans for a show at Big Belly Comedy - Southbank during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




