
Find hotels near Roupell Street, London from AED 619
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Roupell Street hotels




1. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Jean-Louis
AED 1,931
AED 2,317 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Roupell Street
Kim
AED 4,063
AED 4,876 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Mildred
AED 4,126
AED 4,951 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Roupell Street
Kent
AED 1,162
AED 1,395 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.4 km from Roupell Street
Steve
AED 1,143
AED 1,371 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Laurel
AED 1,427
AED 1,712 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Judith
AED 2,620
AED 3,144 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Roupell Street
Angela
AED 658
AED 789 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.4 km from Roupell Street
David
AED 1,044
AED 1,252 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.1 km from Roupell Street
Jan
AED 2,618
AED 3,142 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




11. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.3 km from Roupell Street
Jo
AED 876
AED 1,051 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1.5 km from Roupell Street
Kelly
AED 2,517
AED 3,021 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from Roupell Street
Pom Sok
AED 536
AED 717 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.5 km from Roupell Street
Prosper
AED 1,097
AED 1,316 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.4 km from Roupell Street
Maridolores
AED 1,060
AED 1,272 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Roupell Street
Andreas
AED 1,392
AED 1,670 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Native Bankside
Native Bankside0.9 km from Roupell Street
Brian
AED 641
AED 769 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.2 km from Roupell Street
Ben
AED 1,284
AED 1,541 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Massimo
AED 733
AED 879 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1.3 km from Roupell Street
Helen
AED 516
AED 619 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Roupell Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View |
Top Roupell Street Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"All the stuff really friendly and welcoming. Only issue I had was non"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Great if you're looking a place to sleep and freshen up for a night or 2 in central London"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is a very large hotel, but the staff were extraordinary helpful and attentive, nothing was any trouble. The breakfasts were plentiful and varied."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Excellent location, but a bit dated - although clean. Unfortunately, the elevators are extremely small and unreliable, particularly in the mornings."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"We found all the staff immensely helpful and caring. In particular we want to thank Nalin who went out of his way to be of service to us."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great place and perfect location"
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"L'hôtel est bien situé. Épicerie et transport a proximité. Il manque une petite table dans la chambre pour pouvoir profiter pleinement de la cuisinette."
The Hoxton, Southwark
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely staff, real art on the walls, funky, youthful vibes but also welcoming to families and seems to have a lot of businesspeople as well- The Hoxton rooms are small but really nicely designed, maximizing the space, and giving cozy, relaxed, and very comfortable space to unwind. Need more room to do work? The first floor lounge is open 24/7 and is a great place to bring your laptop and have a 1am zoom meeting if you’re working in a different time zone. Conveniently, the lobby restaurant, Albie, has quite good food, and a broad enough menu that you could eat there as needed and not get bored. And the location is fantastic for walking to many of London’s best attractions."
Other attractions near Roupell Street
Oxo Tower Wharf
Find out about the history of London with a stop at Oxo Tower Wharf. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
1901 Arts Club
Enjoy an outing to 1901 Arts Club during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Mosaics
You can study the exhibits at Southbank Mosaics, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15Hatfields
After visiting 15Hatfields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Old Vic
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Old Vic, a theater with a story to tell in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Gabriel's Wharf
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Gabriel's Wharf. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
BFI IMAX
You can take time to visit BFI IMAX during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Big Belly Comedy - Southbank
You can make plans for a show at Big Belly Comedy - Southbank during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




