
Find hotels near Roupell Street, London from AED 619
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Roupell Street hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.3 km from Roupell Street
Robert
AED 903
AED 1,083 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.4 km from Roupell Street
Steve
AED 1,143
AED 1,372 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Roupell Street
Kim
AED 4,181
AED 5,017 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Mildred
AED 4,117
AED 4,940 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Jean-Louis
AED 2,402
AED 2,882 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Roupell Street
Angela
AED 658
AED 789 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.4 km from Roupell Street
Mohamed
AED 1,208
AED 1,449 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Roupell Street
Laurel
AED 1,255
AED 1,507 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Judith
AED 2,800
AED 3,360 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.1 km from Roupell Street
Jan
AED 2,653
AED 3,183 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.3 km from Roupell Street
Jo
AED 774
AED 928 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from Roupell Street
Pom Sok
AED 495
AED 668 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1.3 km from Roupell Street
Helen
AED 516
AED 619 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Massimo
AED 727
AED 873 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Native Bankside
Native Bankside0.9 km from Roupell Street
Brian
AED 674
AED 809 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.4 km from Roupell Street
Elaine
AED 1,060
AED 1,272 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.2 km from Roupell Street
Ben
AED 1,284
AED 1,541 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Roupell Street
Timothy
AED 970
AED 1,164 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. master St. Paul's
master St. Paul's1.1 km from Roupell Street
Nino
AED 805
AED 966 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.4 km from Roupell Street
Daniel
AED 877
AED 1,052 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Roupell Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top Roupell Street Hotel Reviews
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were very helpful. Room clean and a very good breakfast."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
8/10 Good
"A very nice and comfortable clean room, the staff were very helpful upon arrival and check in, then when we checked out we left our suitcases with the concierge and they were very polite and helpful."
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay on your first time in London."
citizenM London Bankside
8/10 Good
"No gym and one elevator broken."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"I needed a room for the night this place was very central which was very handy. The place was clean tidy and pretty quiet in all, the staff were super helpful and friendly"
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Sea Containers is my favorite hotel in all of London. It never disappoints! Absolutely perfect!"
The Hoxton, Southwark
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely staff, real art on the walls, funky, youthful vibes but also welcoming to families and seems to have a lot of businesspeople as well- The Hoxton rooms are small but really nicely designed, maximizing the space, and giving cozy, relaxed, and very comfortable space to unwind. Need more room to do work? The first floor lounge is open 24/7 and is a great place to bring your laptop and have a 1am zoom meeting if you’re working in a different time zone. Conveniently, the lobby restaurant, Albie, has quite good food, and a broad enough menu that you could eat there as needed and not get bored. And the location is fantastic for walking to many of London’s best attractions."
Other attractions near Roupell Street
Oxo Tower Wharf
Find out about the history of London with a stop at Oxo Tower Wharf. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
1901 Arts Club
Enjoy an outing to 1901 Arts Club during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Mosaics
You can study the exhibits at Southbank Mosaics, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15Hatfields
After visiting 15Hatfields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Old Vic
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Old Vic, a theater with a story to tell in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Gabriel's Wharf
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Gabriel's Wharf. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
BFI IMAX
You can take time to visit BFI IMAX during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Big Belly Comedy - Southbank
You can make plans for a show at Big Belly Comedy - Southbank during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




