Aparthotel
Host & Stay Central Quay Studio
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Host & Stay Central Quay Studio





Close to Utilita Arena Sheffield, Host & Stay Central Quay Studio has plenty to offer.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
Add dates for prices
About this property
Host & Stay Central Quay Studio
- Aparthotel near Peak District National Park
- Located close to Utilita Arena Sheffield, Host & Stay Central Quay Studio has plenty to offer.
Similar properties

Student Only Straits Manor
Sheffield City Centre
Student Only Straits Manor
Sheffield City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Gym
- Outdoor Space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

The Fitzgerald Apartments
Sheffield City Centre
The Fitzgerald Apartments
Sheffield City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
5.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
5.0
2 reviews

For Students Only - Sheffield 3 in Sheffield
Upperthorpe
For Students Only - Sheffield 3 in Sheffield
Upperthorpe
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Gym
- Parking available
7.6 out of 10, Good, 8 reviews
7.6
Good
8 reviews

Cozy Studio In The City Centre by Luxesuites
St Vincent's Quarter
Cozy Studio In The City Centre by Luxesuites
St Vincent's Quarter
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- City view
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Mandega House
Sheffield City Centre
Mandega House
Sheffield City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Soundproof rooms
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 10 reviews
8.2
Very good
10 reviews

Student Only The Paper Works
Sheffield City Centre
Student Only The Paper Works
Sheffield City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Laundry

The Nichols Building Spacious 3-bedroom Apartment
Kelham Island
The Nichols Building Spacious 3-bedroom Apartment
Kelham Island
- Outdoor Space

Modern Central Edwardian Apartment 4pp Private Ent
Sheffield City Centre
Modern Central Edwardian Apartment 4pp Private Ent
Sheffield City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi

For Students Only Rooms in Sheffield
Kelham Island
For Students Only Rooms in Sheffield
Kelham Island
- Free WiFi
- Laundry

Cottage near City Canal, OpenSpace on 2 levels, 5pp, Parking
South Yorkshire
Cottage near City Canal, OpenSpace on 2 levels, 5pp, Parking
South Yorkshire
- Parking available
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Living/Dining area
The price is AED 284
AED 284
AED 505 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
About the neighborhood
Kelham Island, a neighborhood in Sheffield, is home to Host & Stay Central Quay Studio. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Peak District National Park and Longshaw Country Park, while Kelham Island Museum and Sheffield City Hall are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Utilita Arena Sheffield or Ponds Forge International Sports Centre. Visit our Sheffield travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Sheffield
Sheffield, England
What's nearby
Kelham Island Museum3 min walk - 0.3 km
Crucible Theatre11 min walk - 0.9 km
Ponds Forge International Sports Centre11 min walk - 0.9 km
Sheffield Hallam University11 min walk - 1.0 km- University of Sheffield12 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Meadowhall Interchange Tram Stop15 min drive
- Sheffield Station18 min walk
- Doncaster (DSA-Sheffield)39 min drive
Restaurants
- Two & Six Micropub7 min walk
- The Shakespeare6 min walk
- Kelham Island Tavern4 min walk
- La Perle8 min walk
- The Crow Inn9 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Host & Stay Central Quay Studio pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Host & Stay Central Quay Studio?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Host & Stay Central Quay Studio?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Host & Stay Central Quay Studio located?
Located in Kelham Island, this aparthotel is within a 15-minute walk of Kelham Island Museum, Sheffield Cathedral, and O2 Academy. Lyceum and University of Sheffield are also within 15 minutes. Sheffield Station is 18 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.