
Find hotels near Dr. Johnsons' House, London from AED 614
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Dr. Johnsons' House hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Robert
AED 905
AED 1,086 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Christopher
AED 1,074
AED 1,288 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Jean-Louis
AED 1,865
AED 2,237 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Kent
AED 1,211
AED 1,454 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Clive
AED 2,027
AED 2,432 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Angela
AED 655
AED 786 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Jessica
AED 691
AED 829 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Kaeli
AED 898
AED 1,078 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Romina M
AED 823
AED 987 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Laurel
AED 1,388
AED 1,665 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.5 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Jennifer
AED 698
AED 837 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.5 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Massimo
AED 759
AED 911 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Jan
AED 2,632
AED 3,159 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




14. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 0.5 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Judith
AED 1,355
AED 1,626 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Jo
AED 771
AED 925 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Helen
AED 512
AED 614 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Brian
AED 653
AED 784 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Ben
AED 1,349
AED 1,618 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Maridolores
AED 1,052
AED 1,263 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Hamead
AED 1,101
AED 1,321 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Dr. Johnsons' House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View |
Top Dr. Johnsons' House Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, and views. Staff was wonderful."
Leonardo Royal London St Paul’s
10/10 Excellent
"Great 5 day stay in London! We arrived hours early and early check in was available for £40 - definitely worth it. The location was central to our activities and we were able to get to places easily. The gym was a plus for us too. definitely recommend staying here!"
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"Huge hotel with great check-in time"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A bit off the beaten path, but easy access via the underground to theaters and the British Museum. There are some amazing pubs and wine bars nearby."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location easy walking to a number of destinations. Room and facilities are top notch. Service is very good"
Other attractions near Dr. Johnsons' House
Photo by Lauren Lopez
St. Brides' Church
St. Brides' Church is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Photo by Jeff Whyte
London Temple Church
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by London Temple Church. Visit the stunning cathedral and shops in this vibrant area.
St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Find out about the history of London with a stop at St. Dunstan-in-the-West. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St Andrew Holborn
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St Andrew Holborn. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
The Law Society
The Law Society is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Chancery Lane
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Chancery Lane. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Bridewell Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Bridewell Theatre, a storied theater in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Inner Temple
After visiting Inner Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




