
Find hotels near Dr. Johnsons' House, London from AED 697
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dr. Johnsons' House hotels

1. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is AED 2,391
AED 2,870 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AED 1,117
AED 1,341 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 956
AED 1,147 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,004 reviews)
The price is AED 655
AED 786 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is AED 2,466
AED 2,959 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is AED 1,300
AED 1,560 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

8. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is AED 675
AED 810 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is AED 1,372
AED 1,647 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is AED 932
AED 1,119 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is AED 2,642
AED 3,171 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.5 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (671 reviews)
The price is AED 771
AED 925 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,347 reviews)
The price is AED 581
AED 697 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.7 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (958 reviews)
The price is AED 850
AED 1,020 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,016 reviews)
The price is AED 1,039
AED 1,246 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,868 reviews)
The price is AED 1,097
AED 1,316 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is AED 1,353
AED 1,623 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

18. master St. Paul's
master St. Paul's0.5 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (223 reviews)
The price is AED 775
AED 930 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (199 reviews)
The price is AED 670
AED 805 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,787 reviews)
The price is AED 1,266
AED 1,519 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Dr. Johnsons' House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View |
Top Dr. Johnsons' House Hotel Reviews

Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































