
Find hotels near Dr. Johnsons' House, London from AED 769
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Dr. Johnsons' House hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 1.3 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Misha
AED 949
AED 1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.3 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Scott and Barbara
AED 2,235
AED 2,682 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Kent
AED 1,157
AED 1,388 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Clive
AED 2,032
AED 2,438 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Steve
AED 1,137
AED 1,364 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Laurel
AED 1,427
AED 1,712 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Angela
AED 654
AED 785 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 1.3 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Barbara
AED 1,047
AED 1,257 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Kaeli
AED 930
AED 1,116 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Romina M
AED 825
AED 990 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




11. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 1.3 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Gabrielle
AED 1,078
AED 1,294 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.9 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Jan
AED 2,618
AED 3,142 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




13. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Jo
AED 872
AED 1,046 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.7 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Janet
AED 913
AED 1,095 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Brian
AED 641
AED 769 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Maridolores
AED 1,055
AED 1,266 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Prosper
AED 1,294
AED 1,553 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.5 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Massimo
AED 757
AED 908 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Ben
AED 1,352
AED 1,623 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 0.2 km from Dr. Johnsons' House
Daniel
AED 902
AED 1,082 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Dr. Johnsons' House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 269 reviews | View |
Top Dr. Johnsons' House Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"N/a"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Some of the amenities were lacking. No phone in the room. And the elevators were very slow and hard to get. Having two restaurants on site was great. And the location was fantastic. Hotel is in a vibrant neighborhood and you are right in the middle of the action."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice breakfast."
The Z Hotel Holborn
8/10 Good
"Clean, well-located, friendly staff. Has the basics covered for a brief stay in a good central location. Room was small and the noise was very audible, but it’s a trade off price to location."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Always a great stay here! Perfect location, great staff and view of the Thames"
Yotel London City
10/10 Excellent
"Small room but clean and updated."
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Have stayed at Apex for the last 3 years. Always a great experience"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The higher rear floor you get the better views , Took a camera shot of the Centre Point building , British Museum Dome & the BT Tower .Asfor the hotel they were very pleasant & welcoming"
Other attractions near Dr. Johnsons' House
Photo by Lauren Lopez
St. Brides' Church
St. Brides' Church is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Photo by Jeff Whyte
London Temple Church
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by London Temple Church. Visit the stunning cathedral and shops in this vibrant area.
St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Find out about the history of London with a stop at St. Dunstan-in-the-West. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St Andrew Holborn
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St Andrew Holborn. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
The Law Society
The Law Society is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Chancery Lane
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Chancery Lane. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Bridewell Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Bridewell Theatre, a storied theater in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Inner Temple
After visiting Inner Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




