
Find hotels near Schaerbeek Museum of Beer, Brussels from AED 431
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Schaerbeek Museum of Beer hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Donna
AED 614
AED 710 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel2.4 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Natalie
AED 545
AED 634 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels1.9 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Gretchen
AED 365
AED 431 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels1.2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Martin
AED 557
AED 647 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Thon Hotel EU
Thon Hotel EUEuropean Quarter, 2.2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Caelum
AED 476
AED 556 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




6. 9Hotel Chelton
9Hotel Chelton2.3 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Jennifer Van
AED 431
AED 506 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Made in Catherine
Made in Catherine2.3 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
heather
AED 415
AED 488 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. The Liman Hotel
The Liman HotelSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.1 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Andrea
AED 411
AED 483 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Standard Brussels
The Standard Brussels1.2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Heyler
AED 443
AED 520 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection1.5 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Ellis
AED 468
AED 548 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Hannah
AED 435
AED 510 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.1 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Kelsie Jayne
AED 479
AED 559 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels1.7 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Jean
AED 475
AED 555 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 2.2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Linda
AED 714
AED 822 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




15. Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG1.4 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Jessica
AED 507
AED 591 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels Centre
Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels CentreBroekwijk, 1.9 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Jonathan
AED 1,134
AED 1,293 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Fishmarket B&B
Fishmarket B&B2.2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Jennifer
AED 596
AED 691 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Hotel des Galeries
Hotel des GaleriesIlot Sacré, 2.3 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Steven
AED 523
AED 609 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. ibis Brussels off Grand Place
ibis Brussels off Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 2.4 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Tajinder
AED 398
AED 469 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Maison Arya
Maison Arya2.2 km from Schaerbeek Museum of Beer
Jonathan
AED 390
AED 460 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Schaerbeek Museum of Beer Hotel Reviews
Latroupe Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"Impecable todo perfecto RECOMENDADISIMO nosotros no pagamos el desayuno porque queríamos probar comida de Bruselas, pero desde mi ventana de LA habitación se veía a la mesa de los desayunos se veía muy BIEN Y RESUELTO, LA HABITACION LIMPIA TODOS LOS DÍAS CAMBIAN LA TOALLA RECOMENDADISIMO"
The Usual Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"We truly enjoyed our stay at The Usual in Brussels. It's such a cute and comfortable hotel. Great location and within walking distance to many great locations. We truly appreciated their focus on sustainable hospitality and their efforts in reusing leftover building materials in the interior of the hotel. Overall a great stay!"
Motel One Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"While Motel One is a pretty big hotel, the friendliness and efficiency of its staff made staying there a more intimate experience. This observation applies equally to staff in all departments - reception, bar, breakfast room and housekeeping. In particular, housekeeping kept our double room on the fourth floor in the spotless condition in which we found it. Also, reception stored our baggage securely until we were ready to go to the airport for a late flight. The hotel offers an extensive array of ingredients for a continental breakfast. With a bit of imagination you could have a different breakfast each morning. And the Franke coffee machines offered a wide variety of hot beverages. Motel One is very centrally located. It is about a 10-minute (uphill) walk from the Gare Central train and Metro station. Brussels' magnificent cathedral and its Grand Place quarter are also within easy reach. Parc Metro station is less than a five-minute walk away. Therefore, I highly recommend Motel One."
Radisson Collection Grand Place Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Brilliant location and lovely hotel with friendly and helpful staff"
Hotel Le Plaza Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Good location Easy check in and out. Comfortable bed and room"
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Can’t watch TV, call the service to fix not able to fix eventually. Otherwise room was pretty good , bed comfy . 15mins walk to center ."
Thon Hotel EU
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a handy location for the metro and landmarks. Very well maintained and would highly recommend staying"
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"It a bit loud on a night time"
nhow Brussels Bloom
10/10 Excellent
"Very spacious, clean, and friendly staff."
Other attractions near Schaerbeek Museum of Beer

Josaphat Park
Josaphat Park is just one of the places to see in Brussels, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within the natural setting or visit the churches in this family-friendly area.

Place Charles Rogier
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Brussels with a stop at Place Charles Rogier. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Spontaneous Art Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Spontaneous Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Le Botanique
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Le Botanique during your stay in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Train World
2.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Train World during your trip to Brussels. Amble within the natural setting or visit the churches in this family-friendly area.
City 2 Shopping Mall
7.8/10 (22 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at City 2 Shopping Mall during your stay in Brussels. Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Claridge
Get tickets for a show at Claridge, a storied theater in Brussels. Discover the great live music in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Colonne du Congres
Learn about the local history of Brussels when you take a trip to Colonne du Congres. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.