Entire home

White diamond bed and breakfast

Photo gallery for White diamond bed and breakfast

A television displaying a room with a fireplace, a kitchen area, and a dining table with chairs. - White diamond bed and breakfast (Runaway Bay)
A room with a large mirror reflecting a bed, a window with curtains, and a potted plant. - White diamond bed and breakfast (Runaway Bay)
A living room with a TV, a sofa, a dining table with a candle, and a ceiling fan. - White diamond bed and breakfast (Runaway Bay)
A bathroom with a granite countertop, a white sink, a mirror, a vase of white flowers, and a towel dispenser. - White diamond bed and breakfast (Runaway Bay)
A two-story house with a covered driveway and a car parked inside. - White diamond bed and breakfast (Runaway Bay)
White diamond bed and breakfast provides a gym and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

White diamond bed and breakfast

  • White diamond bed and breakfast 5at Runaway Bay is a new gated development close to Grand Bahia Principe Hotel, Jewels Runaway Bay Hotel, and white sand beaches on the north coast. Our property features an open floor plan design with large living room, dining room and kitchen. During your stay enjoy the use of our on-site club house and swimming pool football field tennis courts and basketball court

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Runaway Bay is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Dunn's River Falls and Cardiff Hall Beach, while Reggae Xplosion Museum and Bob Marley Museum are cultural highlights. Jamaican Bobsled Rollercoaster and Shaw Park Botanical Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Runaway Bay travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Runaway Bay
Map
Runaway Bay, St. Ann Parish

What's nearby

  • A beach with a lifeguard tower, thatched umbrellas, and a calm sea.
    Ocean View Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a thatched-roof hut, and a large resort building in the background.
    Runaway Bay Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A waterfall cascading over rocks in a forested area with a 'No Carving of Rocks' sign.
    Dunn's River Falls
    49 min drive - 26.6 km
  • Cardiff Hall Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Flavours Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    12 min drive
  • Ultimate Jerk Centre & Rest Stop
    6 min drive
  • Don Pablo Lounge
    3 min drive
  • Hot Spot Bar
    3 min drive
  • Coconut Tree Restaurant & Bar
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does White diamond bed and breakfast have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is White diamond bed and breakfast pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at White diamond bed and breakfast?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at White diamond bed and breakfast?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is White diamond bed and breakfast located?

Situated in Runaway Bay, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Cardiff Hall Beach and Ocean View Beach. Runaway Bay Beach and Flavours Beach are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

White diamond bed and breakfast Reviews