
Find hotels near Tokyo Gallery, Tokyo from AED 553
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo Gallery hotels




1. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho1.2 km from Tokyo Gallery
Stefano
AED 737
AED 810 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 1 km from Tokyo Gallery
Bukama
AED 846
AED 938 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov




3. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Gallery
Paula Alejandra
AED 3,746
AED 4,739 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Tokyo Gallery
Richard
AED 1,110
AED 1,426 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.6 km from Tokyo Gallery
Carlos
AED 1,042
AED 1,165 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov




6. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.6 km from Tokyo Gallery
Chris
AED 945
AED 1,214 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov




7. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.1 km from Tokyo Gallery
Jose
AED 1,037
AED 1,147 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.5 km from Tokyo Gallery
Jonathan
AED 2,095
AED 2,659 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Tokyo Gallery
Consuelo
AED 2,997
AED 3,801 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.6 km from Tokyo Gallery
Jamie
AED 1,107
AED 1,225 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.9 km from Tokyo Gallery
Despina
AED 762
AED 839 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 1.1 km from Tokyo Gallery
Jie
AED 1,368
AED 1,515 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.5 km from Tokyo Gallery
Meltem
AED 893
AED 1,148 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.3 km from Tokyo Gallery
Brian
AED 749
AED 831 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.2 km from Tokyo Gallery
JOSE GERARDO
AED 815
AED 986 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome0.4 km from Tokyo Gallery
Cynthia
AED 738
AED 943 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Hotel The Celestine Ginza
Hotel The Celestine GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Tokyo Gallery
Marcia
AED 1,580
AED 1,738 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.6 km from Tokyo Gallery
Richard
AED 1,300
AED 1,430 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo
Hyatt Centric Ginza TokyoGinza, 0.3 km from Tokyo Gallery
Haneen Fahad
AED 2,154
AED 2,725 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.7 km from Tokyo Gallery
Adam
AED 503
AED 553 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 754 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,719 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,024 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Gallery Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
8/10 Good
"Sûrement pas mon style d hotel, gros hotel impersonnel avec peu de service , très peu d’ambiance . Le bain onsen annoncé est décevant . Hôtel bien situé ."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ginza Nanachome
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Great location"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay and would definitely stay here again when we return! The location is perfect, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience."
the b ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Our 1 king non-smoking room faced the buildings across the street. It was very quiet. We stayed 3 nights. The shower is amazing w rain shower head, hand held shower head and multiple jets. Nice hot shower each day. Free amenities: slippers, hairbrush, skin lotions, small bath towel, razor, 1 size fits all pjs, etc. you get coupons to use for soft/juice beverages, alcohol. Complimentary—You can make mini pancakes at 6:30-9:30 am. An added plus is the complimentary Illy coffee drinks, hot water &, teas; cold water too. There is a coin washer/dryer for 500Y. The bedroom is small. A side table w a round tuft chair. No other furniture or closets. 4 clothes hangers on a hook. It is a very minamist room. It was clean & we slept well. Very close to Family Mart, Donki, GINZA 9 grocery store & Shimbashi Station. It was a comfortable stay. We mostly took taxis since we wanted to save our feet. We got over the smallness of the room, appreciated the bathroom, the complimentary amenities. Highly recommend the b Ginza"
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"The room was large enough for three adults with a spacious bathroom with double sinks and separate mini room for the toilet."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very nice. It is close to the Shimbashi train station so it is very convenient. Staff were extremely helpful and addressed any issues we had. The beds are very comfortable and my wife loved the shower."
Hotel Musse Ginza Meitetsu
8/10 Good
"Terrific location. Right by the Kabuki Theatre and terrific dining options. Fun area to explore as a solo traveler."
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location. Comfortable. Great water pressure in shower. Easy walk to Tsukiji market."
Other attractions near Tokyo Gallery

Ginza Six
8.8/10 (162 reviews)
During your trip to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Ginza Six. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Caretta Shiodome
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Caretta Shiodome. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Advertising Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Advertising Museum Tokyo during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Yamaha Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Yamaha Hall on your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Ginza Graphic Gallery
8.8/10 (26 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ginza Graphic Gallery during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




